Name: Alka Name: Dekker's Boek- en Kantoorboekhandel Name: Kleijn, A. de Name: Lit, R. J. van address: Den Haag Period: 1960-1984
Almelose Schoolboekhandel - biographical data
Name: Almelose Schoolboekhandel Name: Heutink Jr, R. W. Name: Jong, C. de Name: Maar, Cor G. van der Name: Breyder, H. C. A. Name: Zuilekom, H. W. van Name: Corver, G. J. M. address: Almelo Period: 1958-1964
Anubis - biographical data
Name: Anubis Name: Bertrand, R. J. M. J. Name: Kuyer, K. Name: Gerritsen, J. W. Name: Kuijer, C. J. de Name: Iking, P. P. G. M. Name: Holder, B. A. G. M. ten address: Enschede address: Hengelo address: Amersfoort Period: 1982-1983 Period: 1983-1984 Period: 1984-1988 Period: 1988-....?
Arbeiderspers De - biographical data
Name: Arbeiderspers, De Name: A.P.-Boekwinkel Name: Ontwikkeling Name: Standaard Boekhandel Nederland Name: Veen, Ybele Geert van der Name: Kuilenburg, H. van Name: Waerden, C. van der Name: Vermeer, A. Name: Veeninga, J. N. Name: Wijkstra, R. Name: Claus, H. Name: Sontrop, Theo A. Name: Dietz, Ronald J. W. Name: Algemene Uitgeverijen Name: Singel 262 address: Amsterdam Period: 1929-....
Arena - biographical data
Audi et Lege - biographical data
Name: Audi et Lege Name: Bruijn, R. R. J. de address: Rotterdam address: Hoenderloo Period: 1977-1985 Period: 1985-1988
Bataafsche Leeuw De - biographical data
Bereberk De - biographical data
Name: Bereberk, De Name: Berkhout, r. address: Den Haag Period: 1993-....?
Bijenkorf De Magazijn - biographical data
Name: Bijenkorf, De Name: Gans, L. Name: Heijden, C. H. van der Name: Ammerlaan, G. Name: Ordt, W. A. Name: Moor, M. J. Name: Brummen, J. van Name: Brinkers, Peter M. Name: Vrijland, P. Name: Berger, J. R. address: Den Haag Period: 1926-.... Period: 1926-1962
Bijenkorf De - biographical data
Name: Bijenkorf, De Name: Querido, Em. Name: Sluyter, J. H. J. Name: Ammerlaan, G. Name: Reinke, W. G. Name: Wal, G. van der Name: Benninga, N. H. Name: Isaac, H. I. Name: Stelloo, J. Name: Polak, J. H. Name: Berger, J. R. address: Amsterdam Period: 1914-.... Period: ....-1959
Blij R. de - biographical data
Name: Blij, R. de Name: Kluwer
Blok & Co. R. - biographical data
Boek- en Steendrukkerij "De IJsel" v/h R. Borst & Co. - biographical data
Name: Boek- en Steendrukkerij "De IJsel" v/h R. Borst & Co. address: Deventer Period: 1938 - 1938 Period: geen
Boekerij De - biographical data
Name: Boekerij, De Name: Elsevier Boekerij, De Name: Verkenner, De Name: Goor Zonen, G. B. van Name: Beumer, Anne Marinus Name: Blankenberg, Jacobus Hermanus Name: Schoots, R. M. Name: Willegen, J. J. van Name: Verweij, Joachim Name: Graaff, J. C. de Name: Groot, Bert de Name: Hogenes, R. C. M. Name: Edicom Name: Elsevier Name: PCM Boekendivisie Name: Name: Amber Name: Forum Name: Goor, Van Name: Rap, Thomas Name: Parel pockets Name: Piccolo address: Baarn address: Amsterdam Period: 1945-1986 Period: 1986-....
Boekwinkel De - biographical data
Name: Boekwinkel, De Name: Meese, R. L. H. address: Margraten Period: 1985-....?
Boer de Gebr. - biographical data
Name: Boer, de Name: Boer, R. H. Name: Boer, Joh. H. address: Aalten address: Winterswijk Period: 1895-1902 Period: 1902-1961
Boer R. de - biographical data
Bohn Stafleu Van Loghum - biographical data
Name: Bohn Stafleu Van Loghum Name: Bohn Scheltema & Holkema Name: Samsom Stafleu Name: Loghum Slaterus, Van Name: Demoet, Henk J. Name: Geelen, J. van Name: Schlick, H. R. Name: Snakkers, Paul J. A. Name: Jong, K. de Name: Wolters Kluwer Name: Wolters Kluwer Nederland address: Houten Period: 1990-....
Boka - biographical data
Name: Boka Name: Wal, R. van der Name: Baatenburg de Jong, A. address: Maassluis Period: 1973-1993
Bokhove - biographical data
Name: Bokhove Name: Bokhove, M. Name: Boer, R. de Name: Bokhove, Mannes Name: Bokhove, J. J. H. address: Goor Period: 1927-1995
Boois W. de - biographical data
Name: Boois, W. de Name: Hoekstra, R. address: Groningen Period: 1873-1895
Borst & Co. R. - biographical data
Name: Borst & Co., R. Name: IJsel, De address: Deventer Period: 1903?-1917?
Bouwman E. F. Wed. - biographical data
Name: Bouwman, E. F. Name: Bouwman, S. E. Name: Wal, R. van de Name: Adema, W. Name: Alfa address: Groningen Period: 1924-1982
Branding De - biographical data
Name: Branding, De Name: Klooster, Jantina Henderika van Name: Rnckel, Arie Name: Schregardus, Jacoba Johanna Name: Meris, S. de Name: Smeets, J. H. A. address: Utrecht address: De Bilt address: Amsterdam Period: 1921-1928 Period: 1928-1956 Period: 1956-19..?
Breuk H. R. de - biographical data
Name: Breuk, H. R. de Name: Herdingh & Zn, L. Name: Breuk & Smits, De address: Leiden Period: 1843-1855
Breuk & Smits De - biographical data
Name: Breuk & Smits, De Name: Breuk, H. R. de Name: Pavord Smits, F. S. van de address: Leiden Period: 1855-1895
Brill E. J. - biographical data
Name: Brill, E. J. Name: Luchtmans, S. & J. Name: Backhuys, W. Name: Oosters Antiquarium, Het Name: Brill, Evert Jan Name: Oordt, Adriaan Pieter Marie van Name: Stoppelaar, Frans de Name: Peltenburg, Corneille Name: Wieder, F. J. Name: Edridge, T. A. Name: Pruijt, F. H. Name: Kasteleijn, R. J. address: Leiden Period: 1848-.... Period: 1860-1992
Brink & De Vries Ten - biographical data
Name: Brink & De Vries, Ten Name: Brink Gzn & J. de Vries, Jan ten Name: Brink Gzn, Jan ten Name: Vries, Jan de Name: Vries, R. W. P. de Name: Vries, R. J. de Name: Vries, Jeremias de Name: Vries, A. G. C. de Name: Vries, C. H. G. de address: Amsterdam Period: 1818-1933
Brouwer - biographical data
Name: Brouwer Name: Keuning, W. Name: Brouwer, A. P. Name: Brouwer-Bolleman, J. F. Name: Meijer, Y. R. Name: Paternotte, H. C. Name: Meijer-de Boer, T. address: Drachten address: Oosterwolde Period: 1942-.... Period: 1942-1964
Campagne Gebr. - biographical data
Name: Campagne, Gebr. Name: Campagne, C. A. Name: Campagne Jr, C. A. Name: Campagne, M. C. R. Name: Campagne, M. C. M. Name: Dekkers, J. Name: Velden, J. J. van de Name: Veenstra, H. Name: Klaveren, B. C. van address: Tiel Period: 1895-1970? Period: 1895-1963 Period: 1895-1963
City Bookstore The - biographical data
Cortoos-De Vos - biographical data
Cyclus De - biographical data
Name: Cyclus, De Name: Cyclus Name: Sloos, I. J. Name: Sloos, R. Name: Nieuwenhuizen, A. address: Leiden address: Zoeterwoude address: Leiderdorp Period: 1954-1980 Period: 1980-1984 Period: 1984-1988
De Erven R. J. Schierbeek en De Erven de Wed. M van Heyningen Bosch - biographical data
Name: De Erven R. J. Schierbeek en De Erven de Wed. M van Heyningen Bosch address: Groningen Period: 1861 - 1870 Period: geen
De IJsel v/h R. Borst & Co. - biographical data
Name: De IJsel v/h R. Borst & Co. address: Deventer Period: 1939 - 1939 Period: 190X
Dekker & Van de Vegt - biographical data
Name: Dekker & Van de Vegt Name: Dekker & Van de Vegt/Gelderse Boekhandel Name: Leeuwen, J. W. van Name: Broese Kemink Name: Gorcum, Van Name: Dekker, Jean Guillaume Name: Vegt, Wilhelmus Johannes van de Name: Verouden, Frans C. J. Name: Verouden-Bijlard, C. Name: Verhoeff, Theodorus Adrianus Name: Rossum, Johannes Franciscus Theodorus van Name: Rossum, F. Th. A. van Name: Fercken, F. Name: Bilt, A. J. W. van de Name: Rossum, M. J. M. van Name: Rossum, K. W. J. van Name: Rossum, P. G. M. van Name: Simons, C. F. J. Name: Hooghof, P. H. Name: Dijkema, L. Name: Rossum, J. R. van Name: Kluwer Name: Wolters Kluwer address: Utrecht address: Nijmegen address: Arnhem address: Sittard Period: 1856-.... Period: 1922-1989 Period: 1864-1989
Dierense Boekhandel - biographical data
Name: Dierense Boekhandel Name: Rebers, W. A. Name: Valkhof, P. Name: Ruiter, R. de address: Dieren Period: 1974-1985
Ditmar Van - biographical data
Name: Ditmar, Van Name: Ditmar's Courantenimport- en Kiosken Onderneming Name: Rotterdamsche Couranten- Import en Kiosken-Onderneming Name: Naamloze Vennootschap v/h van Ditmar's Import Name: Ditmar, W. N. J. van Name: VLB Name: Ditmar, Willem Nicolaas Josua van Name: Pol, Henri Joseph Gustaaf Marie van de Name: Bodlaender, Moritz Leo Name: Hugenholtz, R. R. Name: Ommeren, Aegidius Samuel van Name: Streef, W. Name: Dudok van Heel, J. F. Name: Ditmar Import, Van address: Rotterdam address: De Meern Period: 1914-1967 Period: 1967-1974
Douma - biographical data
Name: Eress‰a Name: Hoffschlag-Spit, A. M. R. W. Name: Roo-Overkamp, I. M. de address: Gouda Period: 1988 fl.
Feenstra Jzn R. - biographical data
Name: Feenstra Jzn, R. Name: Feenstra, T. S. Name: Pijpekam, G. van de address: Sneek Period: 1881-1923
Friendchise - biographical data
Name: Friendchise Name: Boekelier/Friendchise, De Name: Boekelier, De Name: Meneer Kees Name: Gelderen, Van Name: Haagse Kiosk-Onderneming Name: Gelderen/Boek & Blad, Van Name: Marsman, F. R. Name: Kox, L. H. M. Name: Tof, M. S. Name: Pieters, R. G. Name: VNU Name: RetailNet Name: Postkantoren Name: Bruins, A. address: De Meern address: Houten Period: 1984-1991 Period: 1991-....
Frysk Ynstitút oan de R. U. to Grins - biographical data
Name: Frysk Ynstitút oan de R. U. to Grins address: Groningen Period: 1954 - 1963 Period: geen
Gelderen/Boek & Blad Van - biographical data
Name: Gelderen/Boek & Blad, Van Name: Boekelier, De Name: Haagse Kiosk-Onderneming Name: Boek & Blad Name: Gelderen & Zn, M. van Name: Friendchise Name: Ypma, G. J. Name: Marsman, F. R. Name: Bruins, A. Name: VNU address: De Meern Period: 1977-1984
Geus De Boekhandel - biographical data
Godfried - biographical data
Gooise Uitgeverij De - biographical data
Name: Gooise Uitgeverij, De Name: Spijkstra, R. J. H. Name: Brakel, M. van den Name: Unieboek address: Soest address: Bussum address: Weesp address: Houten Period: 1971-1974 Period: 1974-....? Period: ....-1986 Period: 1986-....
Gooi & Sticht - biographical data
Name: Gooi & Sticht Name: Gooische & Stichtsche Post, R. K. Persvereniging De Name: Gooi & Sticht, Courant en Drukkerij Exploitatie Name: Boer Jr, C. de Name: Aleven, Clemens Maria Joseph Aloysius Laurentius Vincentius Name: Gruyter, F. A. E. Name: Kolsters, F. G. M. Name: Geurts, F. E. B. M. Name: Mathis, B. Name: Endedijk, Bert A. Name: Dam, A. C. van Name: Kok, J. H. address: Hilversum address: Baarn address: Kampen Period: 1919-1990 Period: 1990-2000 Period: 2000-....
Graafschap De - biographical data
Name: Graafschap, De Name: Zomer, K. J. Name: Wal, R. van der Name: Messink & Prinsen Name: Meijer, Pieter Name: Delleman, Willem Johan Name: Delleman-Speelman, E. Name: Delleman-Van Diemen de Jel, M. E. address: Aalten Period: 1920-....? Period: ....-1967
Groen De - biographical data
Gulden Snede De - biographical data
Name: Gulden Snede, De Name: Fleischeuer, R. address: Lochem address: Arnhem address: Diepenheim Period: 1959-1960 Period: 1960-1961 Period: 1961-1963
Haan R. de - biographical data
Name: Haan, R. de address: Amsterdam Period: ....-1932
Haentjens Dekker R. W. - biographical data
Name: Haentjens Dekker, R. W. Name: Windroos, De Name: Haentjens Dekker & Gumbert address: Maastricht address: Amsterdam address: Utrecht Period: 1938?-1938 Period: 1938-1939 Period: 1948-....? Period: ....-1956 Period: 1956-1959
Hansma L. - biographical data
Name: Hansma, L. Name: Houten, J. O. van Name: Wielenga, G. R. Name: Hansma, Leendert Name: Hansma, M. C. H. A. Name: Binneweg, W. Name: Vroom, Arie Dionysius de Name: Vroom-Hansma, M. C. H. A. de address: Assen Period: 1892-1945
Heidebeek - biographical data
Name: Heidebeek Name: Fountain-De Graaf, R. address: Heerde Period: 1985-1987
Herdingh & Zn L. - biographical data
Name: Herdingh & Zn, L. Name: Herdingh, L. Name: Herdingh & Du Mortier Name: Breuk, H. R. de Name: Herdingh, Leendert Name: Herdingh, Vincent address: Leiden Period: 1773-1843
Hertzberger Menno - biographical data
Name: Hertzberger, Menno Name: Hertzberger, Emanuel Name: Vries, R. W. P. de Name: Hertzberger & Co., Menno Name: Bibliofiel Name: Vereeniging van Antiquaren Period: 1898-1982
Holtrop - biographical data
Horizon De - biographical data
Name: Horizon, De Name: Wal, R. van de address: Breda Period: 1996-1999
Jacobijn De - biographical data
Jager R. L. de - biographical data
Name: Jager, R. L. de address: Den Haag Period: 1959-1971
J. R. Slotemaker de Bruïne instituut - biographical data
Name: J. R. Slotemaker de Bruïne instituut address: Utrecht Period: 1971 - 1978 Period: geen
Keesing - biographical data
Name: Keesing Name: Interpublishing Name: Keesings Historisch Archief Name: Systemen Keesing Name: Keesings Nieuwe Systemen Name: Keesing Capital Name: Broekman & De Meris Name: Heijnis Name: Keesing, Isa„c Name: Diesveld, H. W. J. R. M. Name: Keesing, Leopold Theodoor Name: Roodveldt, Jaap Name: Diesveld, R. J. M Name: Reichel, D. M. P. Name: Name: Keesing Noordervliet Name: Keesing Bedrijfsinformatie address: Amsterdam Period: 1911-....
Kemink & Zn's Boekhandel - biographical data
Name: Kemink & Zn's Boekhandel Name: Kemink & Zn Name: Broese Kemink Name: Breijer, C. H. E. Name: Oosthoek, A. Name: Krietemeijer, R. J. Name: Loosjes, Th. P. Name: Dokkum, T. J. Name: Groot, J. J. de Name: Vroede address: Utrecht Period: 1880-1972
Kennermer De - biographical data
Knobbout J. M. - biographical data
Name: Knobbout, J. M. Name: Haar, H. R. ter Name: Jager, De Name: Haar-Heinsius, Ter address: Geldermalsen Period: 1894-1929
Koepel De - biographical data
Name: Koepel, De Name: Oostermeijer, J. C. Name: Lucassen, J. R. address: Nijmegen address: Roosendaal Period: 1946-1958 Period: 1958-1975
Krikke - biographical data
Lange Allert de - biographical data
Name: Lange, Allert de Name: Atheneum Name: Lange, Gerard de Name: Kroonenburg, A. P. J. Name: Hoekstra, Y. J. Name: Beijering, G. A. Name: Ruiter, R. D. de Name: Loon, Wim van Name: Strengholt, A. J. G. Name: Strengholt & De Lange Name: Lange Beheer, Allert de address: Amsterdam Period: 1880-.... Period: ....-1965 Period: ....-1999
Lantaarn De - biographical data
Name: Lantaarn, De Name: Tombe, R. de address: Leiden Period: ....-1949
Lappemanj De - biographical data
Laverman - biographical data
Name: Laverman Name: Laverman, R. W. Name: Laverman, Jacob Name: Laverman Jr, Jacob Name: Roo, C. A. de Name: Veltman, J. J. address: Drachten Period: 1874-1970
Lectura - biographical data
Name: Lectura Name: Dersjant Name: Meekeren-De Graaff, N. van Name: Dersjant, W. R. address: Delft Period: 1929-1972 Period: ....-1968
Lemma - biographical data
Librije De - biographical data
Name: Librije, De Name: Appelboom Name: Cremers-van Seumeren, M. Th. R. Name: Cremers, J. H. L. Name: Appelboom, P. W. M. address: Laren Period: 1981-1990
Los - biographical data
Name: Los Name: Los, R. Name: Eggenkamp, W. M. Name: Keizer, H. H. Name: Ark, De address: Bussum Period: 1999 fl.
Los - biographical data
Name: Los Name: Bakker & Los Name: Los, R. Name: Vermaas, Joh. A. Name: Ark, De address: Bussum Period: 1887-1967
Lucassen J. R. - biographical data
Name: Lucassen, J. R. Name: Koepel, De
Mazijk's Boekhandel - biographical data
Name: Mazijk's Boekhandel Name: Mazijk's Boek- en Teksthandel Name: Mazijk, R. van Name: Mazijk's Uitgeversbureau Name: Meuldijk Name: Pontier, A. J. Name: Pontier, J. W. S. Name: Baardewijk, L. A. van Name: Mooij, A. P. J. de address: Rotterdam Period: ....-1988 Period: ....-1927 Period: ....-1953
Mendels L. - biographical data
Name: Mendels, L. Name: Cracau, S. J. Name: Boer, R. de address: Goor Period: 1909-1913
Mensing & Visser - biographical data
Name: Mensing & Visser Name: Vijf Vocalen, De Name: Visser, M. J. Name: Thierry & C. Mensing & Zn, J. de Name: Mensing, J. C. W. Name: Visser-van Santen, Maria Cornelia Name: Visser, Jan Name: Broek, W. F. van Name: Heijstek, P. Name: Heem-Visser, T. van der Name: Schoener, F. Name: Govers, C. B. M. Name: Vogel, J. M. de Name: Dijk, J. J. R. van Name: Hanekroot, G. W. Name: Bruna & Zn, A. W. address: Den Haag Period: 1875-1991
Merghart J. C. - biographical data
Name: Merghart, J. C. Name: Vries, R. de address: Amsterdam Period: ....-1834
Meulenhoff & Co. - biographical data
Name: Meulenhoff & Co. Name: Malherbe Groep Name: Meulenhoff, Johannes Marius Name: Sande, Dani‰l van der Name: Meulenhoff, Jan Rudolph Name: Coelingh, J. P. Name: Visser, Rienk Name: Ausems, R. M. A. Name: Maagt, J. de Name: Somerwil, John Name: Bloemena, Dirk Willem Name: Eksteen, G. Name: Krevelen, D. W. van Name: Terpstra, J. Name: Nouwen, M. A. Name: Cieraad, T. Name: Lanc‚e, Jan Name: Malherbe, Rene M. Name: PCM Name: Name: Heteren, J. H. & G. van Name: Meulenhoff, J. M. Name: Meulenhoff-Bruna Name: Meulenhoff Educatief Name: Spectrum Holding address: Amsterdam address: Den Bosch Period: 1895-.... Period: 1991-1994
Micro Warenhuis - biographical data
Minerva - biographical data
Name: Minerva Name: Plas Jr, J. van der Name: Bekking Name: Rossum Jr, P. van Name: Bigot, A. Name: Plas Jr, J. van de Name: Theunisz, E. Jelle Name: Bekking-Muller, F. H. Name: Bekking, H. W. R. Name: Dulfer, T. E. Name: Meijer, R. G. Name: Dulfer-Moen, P. P. M. address: Amsterdam Period: 1924-....
Mondria - biographical data
Muiderkring De - biographical data
Name: Muiderkring, De Name: Kauderer, Geo C. F. Name: Goederen, C. de Name: Hallie, J. Name: Sluis, F. J. van der Name: Bayards, R. Name: Scheper, D. J. F. Name: Kremer, S. M. T. address: Bussum address: Weesp Period: 1960-1986 Period: 1986-....
NBG - biographical data
Name: NBG Name: Nederlands Bijbelgenootschap Name: Nederlandsch Bijbelgenootschap Name: Holst Pellekaan, R. van Name: Kruyswijk, A. Name: Ven, H. P. van de Name: Rijk, G. C. de address: Haarlem address: Amsterdam Period: 1814-.... Period: ....-....
Nederlandsche Keurboekerij De - biographical data
Name: Nederlandsche Keurboekerij, De Name: Klein, Levie Name: Vles, M. J. Name: Eygenhuysen, T. Name: Sluyter, J. W. F. Name: Reemst, G. van Name: Verduyn, M. Name: Feenstra, R. Name: Heide-Eygenhuysen, T. van der Name: Brommet, Th. H. Name: Rooij, G. van Name: Desmet, H. M. J. address: Amsterdam Period: 1929-1975
Nieuwe Boekerij De - biographical data
Nieuwe Tijd De - biographical data
Name: Nieuwe Tijd, De Name: Damme, R. H. V. van address: Delft Period: 1985-1995
Nijegaarde - biographical data
Noorder Boekhuis Het - biographical data
Name: Noorder Boekhuis, Het Name: Meulen, Th. K. van der Name: Steenbeek, J. G. Name: Ailly, M. E. d' Name: Meijer, Harry A. de Name: Smedema, R. H. Name: Centraal Boekhuis address: Sneek Period: 1965-1976
Oosterhamrik De - biographical data
Name: Oosterhamrik, De Name: Boon-Haagsma, R. M. C. address: Groningen Period: 1966-....?
Ordeman - biographical data
Name: Ordeman Name: Brink, R. van den Name: Ordeman, P. J. Name: Jong, J. W. de Name: Mulder, G. W. J. address: Rotterdam Period: 1977-19..
Pamflet - biographical data
Name: Pamflet Name: Groot, C. M. E. de Name: Chorus, Boudewijn H. R. M. address: Amsterdam Period: 1982-1985
Papeterie De - biographical data
Name: Papeterie, De Name: Verhaaren, R. H. A. A. address: Utrecht Period: 1998-1999
Papieren Tijger - biographical data
Pelgrim - biographical data